27 Still Woods Ln Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Still Woods Ln, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $601,319, approximately $286 per square foot. 27 Still Woods Ln is a home located in Transylvania County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Willimson James N and Willamson Alston R
Bought by
Donohue Michael J and Donohue Laurie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donohue Michael J | $299,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Donohue Michael J | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $492,990 | $75,000 | $417,990 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $338,490 | $75,000 | $263,490 |
| 2023 | $2,228 | $338,490 | $75,000 | $263,490 |
| 2022 | $2,228 | $338,490 | $75,000 | $263,490 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $338,490 | $75,000 | $263,490 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $288,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,995 | $288,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,716 | $288,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,697 | $288,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $288,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,327 | $297,370 | $100,000 | $197,370 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $297,370 | $100,000 | $197,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map