27 Stony Lake Ln Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Stony Lake Ln, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $350,298, approximately $272 per square foot. 27 Stony Lake Ln is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Jackson County Treasurer
Bought by
Dong Min
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Min | $3,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $140,500 | $11,500 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $371 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $371 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $265 | $7,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $259 | $6,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $244 | $4,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $241 | $4,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $227 | $5,726 | $5,726 | $0 |
| 2015 | $364 | $14,675 | $14,675 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $7,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,557 | $7,557 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map