Estimated Value: $1,191,100 - $1,409,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,495
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Stratton Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,323,025, approximately $378 per square foot. 27 Stratton Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Hesham Kholief Hedaya A and Hesham Elekbawi
Bought by
Sasmaz Cetin H and Sasmaz Aysegul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Kady John
Bought by
Kholief Hedaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Point View
Bought by
Kady Jon and Kady Sally
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$452,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasmaz Cetin H | $686,000 | None Available | |
| Kholief Hedaya | $820,000 | -- | |
| Kady Jon | $565,000 | -- | |
| Kady Jon | $565,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kholief Hedaya | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kady Jon | $452,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,063 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2024 | $23,141 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2022 | $22,882 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2021 | $22,857 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2020 | $22,756 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2019 | $22,315 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2018 | $22,117 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2017 | $21,915 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2016 | $21,607 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2015 | $21,348 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
| 2014 | $20,745 | $404,700 | $138,600 | $266,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map