27 Studio Dr Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Studio Dr, Wabash, IN 46992 and is currently estimated at $437,836, approximately $210 per square foot. 27 Studio Dr is a home with nearby schools including St. Bernard Elementary School and Calvary Chapel Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
The Honey Well Foundation Inc
Bought by
Downey James D and Downey Phyllis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2010
Sold by
Hoffert David A and Hoffert Rachael L
Bought by
Honeywell Foundation Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey James D | $29,900 | Wabash Valley Abstract, Inc | |
| Honeywell Foundation Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,083 | $497,600 | $29,900 | $467,700 |
| 2024 | $4,083 | $408,300 | $29,900 | $378,400 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $407,300 | $29,900 | $377,400 |
| 2022 | $7,316 | $365,800 | $28,000 | $337,800 |
| 2021 | $6,570 | $328,500 | $28,000 | $300,500 |
| 2020 | $560 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,000 | $11,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map