27 Sunset Ave West Chicago, IL 60185
Chicago West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,647 - $339,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sunset Ave, West Chicago, IL 60185 and is currently estimated at $312,412, approximately $305 per square foot. 27 Sunset Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Indian Knoll Elementary School, Leman Middle School, and West Chicago Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Benja Frank J and Benja Joann J
Bought by
Joann J Benja Trust and Benja
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joann J Benja Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,821 | $73,248 | $34,029 | $39,219 |
| 2023 | $4,472 | $66,900 | $31,080 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $4,614 | $62,520 | $29,050 | $33,470 |
| 2021 | $4,422 | $59,930 | $27,850 | $32,080 |
| 2020 | $4,317 | $58,110 | $27,000 | $31,110 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $55,340 | $25,710 | $29,630 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $53,220 | $24,720 | $28,500 |
| 2017 | $3,711 | $50,570 | $23,490 | $27,080 |
| 2016 | $3,541 | $47,150 | $21,900 | $25,250 |
| 2015 | $3,381 | $43,640 | $20,270 | $23,370 |
| 2014 | $3,405 | $43,650 | $20,270 | $23,380 |
| 2013 | $3,129 | $45,240 | $21,010 | $24,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map