27 Sutton St Peabody, MA 01960
Peabody Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,755 - $644,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sutton St, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $603,939, approximately $308 per square foot. 27 Sutton St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, St John The Baptist School, and The Phoenix School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Birmingham Janet M and Birmingham William J
Bought by
Birmingham Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birmingham Janet M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Birmingham Janet M | $469,342 | |
| Previous Owner | Birmingham Janet M | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,807 | $411,100 | $213,200 | $197,900 |
| 2024 | $3,899 | $427,500 | $213,200 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $423,600 | $185,400 | $238,200 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $362,400 | $165,600 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $336,300 | $150,500 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $316,100 | $150,500 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $297,900 | $150,500 | $147,400 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $275,500 | $142,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $268,000 | $142,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $241,200 | $142,000 | $99,200 |
| 2015 | $3,021 | $245,600 | $142,000 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map