27 Sycamore Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $241,884 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Sycamore Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $264,721, approximately $196 per square foot. 27 Sycamore Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Ockerman Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $1,310 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $1,282 | $163,600 | $25,000 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $1,063 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
| 2020 | $1,097 | $137,300 | $25,000 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $873 | $116,710 | $25,000 | $91,710 |
| 2018 | $938 | $116,710 | $25,000 | $91,710 |
| 2017 | $869 | $116,710 | $25,000 | $91,710 |
| 2015 | $846 | $116,710 | $25,000 | $91,710 |
| 2013 | -- | $106,900 | $15,000 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map