27 Terry Ln Trinity, AL 35673
Estimated Value: $259,107 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,748
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Terry Ln, Trinity, AL 35673 and is currently estimated at $285,527, approximately $163 per square foot. 27 Terry Ln is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including West Morgan Elementary School, West Morgan Middle School, and West Morgan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2017
Sold by
Gargis Wanda Kay
Bought by
Gargis Scott D and Gargis Tina E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gargis Scott D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $626 | $16,020 | $2,000 | $14,020 |
| 2023 | $626 | $16,020 | $2,000 | $14,020 |
| 2022 | $619 | $15,850 | $2,000 | $13,850 |
| 2021 | $496 | $12,960 | $2,000 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $496 | $23,920 | $2,000 | $21,920 |
| 2019 | $496 | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $431 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $431 | $11,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map