27 Tower Ave Berlin, CT 06037
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Tower Ave, Berlin, CT 06037 and is currently estimated at $495,774, approximately $367 per square foot. 27 Tower Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Mary E. Griswold School, Catherine M. Mcgee Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Trades Associates Llc
Bought by
Aguilera Jairo R and Aguilera Alicja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,590
Interest Rate
3.97%
Estimated Equity
$345,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2012
Sold by
Est Paskiewicz Joseph and Lynch Judith M
Bought by
Trades Assoc Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Jairo R | $306,000 | -- | |
| Aguilera Jairo R | $306,000 | -- | |
| Trades Assoc Llc | $130,000 | -- | |
| Trades Assoc Llc | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trades Assoc Llc | $25,000 | |
| Open | Trades Assoc Llc | $206,000 | |
| Closed | Trades Assoc Llc | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,591 | $280,300 | $92,500 | $187,800 |
| 2024 | $8,468 | $280,300 | $92,500 | $187,800 |
| 2023 | $8,286 | $280,300 | $92,500 | $187,800 |
| 2022 | $6,835 | $199,200 | $76,400 | $122,800 |
| 2021 | $6,759 | $199,200 | $76,400 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $6,759 | $199,200 | $76,400 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $6,759 | $199,200 | $76,400 | $122,800 |
| 2018 | $6,474 | $199,200 | $76,400 | $122,800 |
| 2017 | $6,227 | $197,000 | $75,700 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $6,070 | $197,000 | $75,700 | $121,300 |
| 2015 | $5,979 | $197,000 | $75,700 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $5,697 | $197,000 | $75,700 | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map