27 True Rd Stafford, VA 22556
Garrisonville Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,000 - $514,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 True Rd, Stafford, VA 22556 and is currently estimated at $492,708, approximately $319 per square foot. 27 True Rd is a home located in Stafford County with nearby schools including Garrisonville Elementary School, Andrew G. Wright Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Abdale John
Bought by
Collier Leon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,600
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Dalton Janet
Bought by
Abdale John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,700
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Desantis Amiello A
Bought by
Dalton Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,850
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Leon | $357,000 | -- | |
| Abdale John M | $235,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Janet M | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abdale John M | $259,000 | |
| Closed | Collier Leon | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Abdale John M | $239,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Janet M | $164,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $383,700 | $120,000 | $263,700 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $383,700 | $120,000 | $263,700 |
| 2023 | $3,325 | $351,900 | $110,000 | $241,900 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $351,900 | $110,000 | $241,900 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $276,600 | $100,000 | $176,600 |
| 2020 | $2,683 | $276,600 | $100,000 | $176,600 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $262,900 | $100,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $262,900 | $100,000 | $162,900 |
| 2017 | $2,554 | $258,000 | $75,000 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $258,000 | $75,000 | $183,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $246,300 | $75,000 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,300 | $75,000 | $171,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map