27 Upton St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $407,852 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Upton St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $448,213, approximately $291 per square foot. 27 Upton St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2023
Sold by
Szkutak Mary J Est and Szkutak
Bought by
Ernenwein Ronald and Ernenwein Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernenwein Ronald | $340,000 | None Available | |
| Ernenwein Ronald | $340,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,685 | $349,900 | $105,000 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $4,240 | $320,500 | $97,200 | $223,300 |
| 2023 | $3,763 | $260,400 | $68,200 | $192,200 |
| 2022 | $3,686 | $245,700 | $68,200 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $233,900 | $68,200 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $3,495 | $228,000 | $68,200 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $223,200 | $61,900 | $161,300 |
| 2018 | $61 | $212,200 | $61,900 | $150,300 |
| 2017 | $3,099 | $188,600 | $61,900 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $2,849 | $173,100 | $61,900 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $174,100 | $65,900 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $2,801 | $163,800 | $65,900 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map