27 van Duyne Ave Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 van Duyne Ave, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $156,417, approximately $214 per square foot. 27 van Duyne Ave is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Gould Suzanne
Bought by
Butz Philip
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,050
Outstanding Balance
$42,986
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2000
Sold by
Doris Muldoon
Bought by
Turkett Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butz Philip | $83,000 | Dennis Sedor | |
| Turkett Suzanne | $49,000 | Samuel Giacona |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butz Philip | $71,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,411 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2023 | $3,297 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2019 | $1,398 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2017 | $2,805 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,100 | $4,400 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map