27 Vernon Rd Unit 1 Medway, MA 02053
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $586,337
2
Beds
1
Bath
750
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Vernon Rd Unit 1, Medway, MA 02053 and is currently estimated at $567,834, approximately $757 per square foot. 27 Vernon Rd Unit 1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. McGovern Elementary School, Burke-Memorial Elementary, and Medway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Hodgson Gary D and Hodgson Deborah L
Bought by
Deborah L Hodgson Ft and Hodgson Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1984
Bought by
Hodgson Gary D and Hodgson Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah L Hodgson Ft | -- | -- | |
| Hodgson Gary D | $97,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodgson Gary D | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,270 | $510,200 | $306,100 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $7,347 | $510,200 | $306,100 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $423,300 | $253,800 | $169,500 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $393,900 | $225,500 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $324,100 | $177,100 | $147,000 |
| 2020 | $5,444 | $311,100 | $164,100 | $147,000 |
| 2019 | $5,405 | $318,500 | $164,100 | $154,400 |
| 2018 | $5,233 | $296,300 | $141,900 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $277,200 | $141,900 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $253,500 | $125,600 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $240,000 | $112,300 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | $4,633 | $245,900 | $120,900 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map