27 Village Rd Southington, CT 06489
East Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,385 - $314,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Village Rd, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $307,096, approximately $184 per square foot. 27 Village Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Hatton Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Papallo-Stolberg Laura and Stolberg Laura P
Bought by
Vitali Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitali Robert | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,746 | $112,810 | $0 | $112,810 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $112,810 | $0 | $112,810 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $112,810 | $0 | $112,810 |
| 2022 | $3,286 | $112,810 | $0 | $112,810 |
| 2021 | $3,275 | $112,810 | $0 | $112,810 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $109,030 | $0 | $109,030 |
| 2019 | $3,341 | $109,030 | $0 | $109,030 |