27 Virginia St Waterloo, NY 13165
Studio
--
Bath
24,256
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Virginia St, Waterloo, NY 13165. 27 Virginia St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
27-37 Virginia Street Llc
Bought by
Waterloo Downt Properties and Waterloo Downtown Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waterloo Downt Properties | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $53,700 | $19,200 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $398 | $53,700 | $19,200 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $5 | $53,700 | $19,200 | $34,500 |
| 2022 | $75 | $53,700 | $19,200 | $34,500 |
| 2021 | $75 | $53,700 | $19,200 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $53,700 | $19,200 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $970 | $53,700 | $19,200 | $34,500 |
| 2018 | $3,298 | $74,400 | $19,200 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $3,041 | $74,400 | $19,200 | $55,200 |
| 2016 | $4,329 | $58,000 | $16,000 | $42,000 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $58,000 | $16,000 | $42,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,000 | $16,000 | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map