27 W Maple St Wabash, IN 46992
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $143,000
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Ceiling Fan
- Hot Water Heating System
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
About This Home
As of May 2013Lots of updating started on this home, including newer roof, siding, windows, 100 amp electrical service and wiring, and water heater. Oversized bathroom and 2 bedrooms upstairs, 1 bedroom down. Bargain priced at $20,000. Broker Owned
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 3,485
Home Design
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 1,416 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Electric Dryer Hookup
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Crawl Space
Utilities
- Hot Water Heating System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Cable TV Available
Additional Features
- Enclosed Patio or Porch
- 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 85-14-11-302-091.000-009
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & R Services Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Cory A | $10,600 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | T & R Services Inc | $45,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Sold | $17,000 | -15.0% | $12 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2013 05/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/04/2013 03/04/13 | For Sale | $20,000 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $82,500 | $6,800 | $75,700 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $70,300 | $6,800 | $63,500 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $67,800 | $6,800 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $58,500 | $5,400 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $996 | $49,800 | $5,400 | $44,400 |
| 2020 | $978 | $48,900 | $5,400 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $956 | $47,800 | $5,400 | $42,400 |
| 2018 | $956 | $47,800 | $5,400 | $42,400 |
| 2017 | $1,008 | $49,200 | $5,400 | $43,800 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $50,200 | $5,400 | $44,800 |
| 2014 | $964 | $50,500 | $5,400 | $45,100 |
| 2013 | $990 | $49,500 | $5,400 | $44,100 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 794703
APN: 85-14-11-302-091.000-009
- 21 W Maple St
- 39 W Maple St
- 26 W Maple St
- 188 N Wabash St
- 40 W Maple St
- 61 65 W Maple St
- 61 W Maple St Unit 65
- 65 W Maple St
- 162 N Wabash St
- 58 W Maple St
- 40-42 W Maple St
- 75 W Maple St
- 72 W Maple St
- 189 N Wabash St
- 25 W Union St
- 5670 Indiana 15
- 40 W Sinclair St
- 44 W Sinclair St
- 56 W Sinclair St
- 189 N Miami St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.