27 Wallace Rd Wayland, MA 01778
Estimated Value: $644,000 - $822,129
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$800/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wallace Rd, Wayland, MA 01778 and is currently estimated at $710,032, approximately $799 per square foot. 27 Wallace Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Veritas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2006
Sold by
Radivonyk Evelyn B
Bought by
Zhou Wu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Wu | $300,000 | -- | |
| Zhou Wu | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Wu | $226,800 | |
| Closed | Zhou Wu | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,944 | $636,200 | $462,900 | $173,300 |
| 2024 | $9,405 | $606,000 | $440,800 | $165,200 |
| 2023 | $9,136 | $548,700 | $400,700 | $148,000 |
| 2022 | $8,274 | $450,900 | $331,900 | $119,000 |
| 2021 | $7,775 | $419,800 | $301,700 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $7,456 | $419,800 | $301,700 | $118,100 |
| 2019 | $7,456 | $407,900 | $287,300 | $120,600 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $389,800 | $287,300 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $6,472 | $356,800 | $273,600 | $83,200 |
| 2016 | $6,092 | $351,300 | $268,100 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $6,460 | $351,300 | $268,100 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map