27 Walnut Ave E Farmingdale, NY 11735
Estimated Value: $539,134 - $637,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,069
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Walnut Ave E, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and is currently estimated at $600,284, approximately $561 per square foot. 27 Walnut Ave E is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School, Weldon E. Howitt Middle School, and Farmingdale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Lancelloti Roger
Bought by
Roger Lancellottti Lt and Lancellotti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Raymond and Garcia Wildelina
Bought by
Psillos Richard and Lancellotti Roger
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger Lancellottti Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Psillos Richard | $240,000 | -- | |
| Psillos Richard | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,062 | $2,780 | $270 | $2,510 |
| 2023 | $10,062 | $2,780 | $270 | $2,510 |