27 Wapping Wood Rd Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $522,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,442
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wapping Wood Rd, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $487,667, approximately $199 per square foot. 27 Wapping Wood Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Pelletier Garlano and Pelletier Katherine
Bought by
Willet Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,080
Outstanding Balance
$204,102
Interest Rate
5%
Estimated Equity
$283,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Hebert Russell and Hebert Jeanne
Bought by
Pelletier Garland and Pelletier Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willet Melissa | $300,000 | -- | |
| Pelletier Garland | $286,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pelletier Garland | $310,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Garland | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pelletier Garland | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,664 | $179,620 | $51,870 | $127,750 |
| 2024 | $6,466 | $179,620 | $51,870 | $127,750 |
| 2023 | $6,161 | $179,620 | $51,870 | $127,750 |
| 2022 | $5,838 | $179,620 | $51,870 | $127,750 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $179,620 | $51,870 | $127,750 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $180,500 | $53,200 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $5,884 | $180,500 | $53,200 | $127,300 |
| 2016 | $5,505 | $180,500 | $53,200 | $127,300 |
| 2015 | $5,505 | $188,000 | $53,200 | $134,800 |
| 2014 | $5,396 | $188,000 | $53,200 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map