27 Warden Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $848,000 - $1,402,544
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Warden Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $1,147,386, approximately $347 per square foot. 27 Warden Ln is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Academy and Palencia Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Rubiano Robert and Rubiano Maria
Bought by
M24s Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,500
Outstanding Balance
$672,589
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$474,797
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Marcus Allen Homes Inc
Bought by
Rubiano Robert and Rubiano Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M24s Llc | $249,700 | Land Title Of America | |
| M24s Llc | $249,700 | Land Title Of America | |
| Rubiano Robert | $239,800 | Attorney | |
| Rubiano Robert | $239,800 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | M24s Llc | $692,500 | |
| Closed | M24s Llc | $692,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,391 | $1,106,754 | $410,000 | $696,754 |
| 2025 | $21,361 | $1,017,102 | $290,000 | $727,102 |
| 2024 | $21,361 | $972,547 | $274,000 | $698,547 |
| 2023 | $21,361 | $917,026 | $250,000 | $667,026 |
| 2022 | $11,742 | $224,000 | $224,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,662 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,186 | $82,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,790 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map