27 Wayne St Sumter, SC 29150
South Sumter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,039
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wayne St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $80,615, approximately $77 per square foot. 27 Wayne St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Bates Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Fielding Tammy and Fielding Lee
Bought by
Reyes-Garcia Jose Manuel and Reyes Jose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,979
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Mcleod Margie F
Bought by
Fielding Tammy and Fielding Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes-Garcia Jose Manuel | $61,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fielding Tammy | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History