27 Weeping Willow Run Dr Johnstown, OH 43031
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $430,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Weeping Willow Run Dr, Johnstown, OH 43031 and is currently estimated at $417,066, approximately $198 per square foot. 27 Weeping Willow Run Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Johnstown Middle School and Johnstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Mattia Charles J
Bought by
Mattia Charles J and Mattia Katie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,354
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$302,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Berndt Robert
Bought by
Mattia Charles J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,177
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Regent Homes Llc
Bought by
Berndt Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,834
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Technical Rubber Investment Co
Bought by
Regent Homes Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattia Charles J | -- | Leaders Title | |
| Mattia Charles J | $170,500 | Real Living | |
| Berndt Robert | $212,100 | Columbus Title | |
| Regent Homes Llc | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattia Charles J | $144,750 | |
| Closed | Mattia Charles J | $166,177 | |
| Previous Owner | Berndt Robert | $168,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,579 | $108,790 | $29,440 | $79,350 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $109,590 | $29,440 | $80,150 |
| 2023 | $4,610 | $109,590 | $29,440 | $80,150 |
| 2022 | $3,491 | $78,090 | $22,050 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $3,651 | $78,090 | $22,050 | $56,040 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $78,090 | $22,050 | $56,040 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $68,080 | $14,700 | $53,380 |
| 2018 | $3,523 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,703 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,936 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map