27 Wendover Ct Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,206 - $602,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Wendover Ct, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $551,302, approximately $243 per square foot. 27 Wendover Ct is a home with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Zagadinow Norman and Zagadinow Elisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,530
Outstanding Balance
$125,715
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$425,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zagadinow Norman | $272,812 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zagadinow Norman | $245,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $13,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $253 | $20,092 | $2,700 | $17,392 |
| 2023 | $254 | $20,092 | $2,700 | $17,392 |
| 2022 | $240 | $12,772 | $2,080 | $10,692 |
| 2021 | $231 | $12,772 | $2,080 | $10,692 |
| 2020 | $1,352 | $12,772 | $2,080 | $10,692 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $12,772 | $2,080 | $10,692 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $11,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,098 | $10,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $10,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map