27 Westminster Dr Lincoln, IL 62656
Estimated Value: $296,558 - $356,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Westminster Dr, Lincoln, IL 62656 and is currently estimated at $328,390, approximately $167 per square foot. 27 Westminster Dr is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including West Lincoln-Broadwell Elementary School, Lincoln Community High School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Fehrenbacher David A and Fehrenbacher Jan E
Bought by
Fehrenbacher Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1996
Sold by
Fehrenbacher David A and Fehrenbacher Jan E
Bought by
Fehrenbacher David A and Fehrenbacher Jan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fehrenbacher Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Fehrenbacher David A | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,081 | $93,490 | $12,760 | $80,730 |
| 2024 | $6,081 | $88,200 | $12,040 | $76,160 |
| 2023 | $5,697 | $81,670 | $11,150 | $70,520 |
| 2022 | $5,475 | $76,150 | $10,400 | $65,750 |
| 2021 | $5,312 | $73,320 | $10,010 | $63,310 |
| 2020 | $5,324 | $73,320 | $10,010 | $63,310 |
| 2019 | $5,643 | $71,880 | $9,810 | $62,070 |
| 2018 | $5,532 | $69,110 | $9,430 | $59,680 |
| 2017 | $5,532 | $69,110 | $9,430 | $59,680 |
| 2016 | $5,544 | $69,920 | $9,540 | $60,380 |
| 2015 | $5,165 | $70,910 | $9,190 | $61,720 |
| 2014 | $5,165 | $70,910 | $9,190 | $61,720 |
| 2013 | $5,165 | $65,440 | $8,480 | $56,960 |
| 2012 | $5,165 | $66,390 | $8,600 | $57,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map