Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Tinsley
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-0993
504 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $265,957 - $306,000
All brick home with newer roof, window, soffit, furnace, toilets, water heater, 5 ceiiling fans, new dishwasher. Sunroom, too! Every effort has been made to make this home energy efficient. Average utilities $69.00 per month.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Real Estate Group, Inc. License #471018772 Listed on: 06/25/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James M Hanson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hanson James M | -- | Edwards Group Llc | |
| -- | $171,000 | -- | |
| -- | $140,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2012 08/17/12 | Sold | $171,000 | -2.3% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2012 07/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2012 06/25/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,926 | $76,493 | $24,800 | $51,693 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $70,827 | $22,963 | $47,864 |
| 2022 | $5,415 | $67,027 | $21,731 | $45,296 |
| 2021 | $5,184 | $64,399 | $20,879 | $43,520 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $63,698 | $20,652 | $43,046 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $62,584 | $20,291 | $42,293 |
| 2018 | $4,644 | $62,316 | $20,204 | $42,112 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $61,359 | $19,894 | $41,465 |
| 2016 | $4,355 | $59,775 | $19,380 | $40,395 |
| 2015 | $4,244 | $58,425 | $18,942 | $39,483 |
| 2014 | $4,166 | $57,938 | $18,784 | $39,154 |
| 2013 | $4,111 | $58,558 | $18,985 | $39,573 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Diane Tinsley
The Real Estate Group, Inc.
(217) 416-0993
504 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
TRACIE TAYLOR
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 306-2163
81 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMACA123188
APN: 22-05.0-353-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.