27 Willard Ave Newington, CT 06111
Estimated Value: $408,764 - $461,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Willard Ave, Newington, CT 06111 and is currently estimated at $443,691, approximately $245 per square foot. 27 Willard Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Anna Reynolds School, Martin Kellogg Middle School, and Newington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Brenc Andrew S and Brenc Joyce A
Bought by
Jackson Bruce W and Jackson Jacqueline F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Tardiff Rita P and Schlegel Linda
Bought by
Brenc Andrew S and Brenc Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Bruce W | $169,900 | -- | |
| Brenc Andrew S | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brenc Andrew S | $81,254 | |
| Open | Brenc Andrew S | $135,900 | |
| Closed | Brenc Andrew S | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,693 | $167,410 | $55,010 | $112,400 |
| 2024 | $6,641 | $167,410 | $55,010 | $112,400 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $167,410 | $55,010 | $112,400 |
| 2022 | $6,444 | $167,410 | $55,010 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $6,497 | $167,410 | $55,010 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $6,450 | $164,210 | $55,010 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $6,478 | $164,210 | $55,010 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $6,322 | $164,210 | $55,010 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $6,008 | $164,210 | $55,010 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $5,871 | $164,210 | $55,010 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | $5,713 | $164,320 | $60,020 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map