27 William St Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 William St, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $204,467, approximately $205 per square foot. 27 William St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hastings Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2016
Sold by
Kaplowitz Norman
Bought by
Association Federal National Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Kaplowitz Norman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2001
Sold by
Siciliano Lori J
Bought by
Brauski Lori J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hastings Robert | $29,500 | Raymond L. Severing | |
| Association Federal National Mortgage | $63,968 | Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak | |
| Kaplowitz Norman | $47,777 | -- | |
| Brauski Lori J | $44,500 | Charles Zwickel |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2024 | $2,295 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2019 | $2,218 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,000 | $6,100 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map