27 Windmill Hill Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $679,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Windmill Hill, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $651,708, approximately $208 per square foot. 27 Windmill Hill is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1992
Sold by
Lacava Const Co
Bought by
Wheatley Shaun and Fitzsimmons Julia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatley Shaun | $240,665 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheatley Shaun | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Wheatley Shaun | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Wheatley Shaun | $147,000 | |
| Closed | Wheatley Shaun | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,922 | $386,260 | $110,670 | $275,590 |
| 2024 | $13,020 | $301,250 | $82,600 | $218,650 |
| 2023 | $12,586 | $301,250 | $82,600 | $218,650 |
| 2022 | $12,375 | $301,250 | $82,600 | $218,650 |
| 2021 | $12,252 | $301,250 | $82,600 | $218,650 |
| 2020 | $12,258 | $301,250 | $82,600 | $218,650 |
| 2019 | $12,276 | $301,330 | $82,600 | $218,730 |
| 2018 | $11,300 | $277,100 | $77,100 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $11,020 | $277,100 | $77,100 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $10,679 | $277,100 | $77,100 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $9,357 | $245,000 | $77,100 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $9,001 | $245,000 | $77,100 | $167,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map