27 Winston Ave Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Estimated Value: $544,527 - $671,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27 Winston Ave, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $592,132, approximately $391 per square foot. 27 Winston Ave is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, Bridgeview Montessori School, and New Testament Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Miele Francis and Miele Ann Marie
Bought by
Redgate Carlyn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1992
Sold by
Weldon Park Rt
Bought by
Miele Francis and Miele Ann Marie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redgate Carlyn M | $142,000 | -- | |
| Redgate Carlyn M | $142,000 | -- | |
| Miele Francis | $98,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miele Francis | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Miele Francis | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Miele Francis | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,415 | $437,300 | $175,300 | $262,000 |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $416,300 | $166,900 | $249,400 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $384,900 | $164,200 | $220,700 |
| 2022 | $3,234 | $320,500 | $145,300 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $3,163 | $293,700 | $132,200 | $161,500 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $278,400 | $131,000 | $147,400 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $270,100 | $131,000 | $139,100 |
| 2018 | $2,729 | $258,900 | $124,700 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $253,100 | $123,600 | $129,500 |
| 2016 | $2,542 | $250,200 | $123,600 | $126,600 |
| 2015 | $2,520 | $250,200 | $123,600 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map