270 11th St Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 11th St, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $338,086, approximately $220 per square foot. 270 11th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Meyers Scott
Bought by
Mui Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,851
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$309,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1993
Sold by
Chicago Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Meyers Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,300
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mui Thomas | $158,000 | -- | |
| Meyers Scott | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mui Thomas | $118,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyers Scott | $80,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,316 | $25,000 | $3,398 | $21,602 |
| 2024 | $7,316 | $21,830 | $4,500 | $17,330 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $21,830 | $4,500 | $17,330 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $21,830 | $4,500 | $17,330 |
| 2021 | $6,883 | $18,577 | $751 | $17,826 |
| 2020 | $6,704 | $18,577 | $751 | $17,826 |
| 2019 | $6,809 | $20,780 | $751 | $20,029 |
| 2018 | $7,020 | $19,235 | $653 | $18,582 |
| 2017 | $7,423 | $20,762 | $653 | $20,109 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $20,762 | $653 | $20,109 |
| 2015 | $6,486 | $18,203 | $555 | $17,648 |
| 2014 | $6,327 | $18,203 | $555 | $17,648 |
| 2013 | $5,842 | $18,203 | $555 | $17,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map