270 48th St Brooklyn, NY 11220
Sunset Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
5,000
Sq Ft
5,009
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 270 48th St, Brooklyn, NY 11220. 270 48th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 1 The Bergen.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $27,101 | $317,250 | $67,500 | $249,750 |
| 2025 | $24,888 | $310,950 | $67,500 | $243,450 |
| 2024 | $24,888 | $266,400 | $67,500 | $198,900 |
| 2023 | $22,159 | $256,950 | $67,500 | $189,450 |
| 2022 | $22,618 | $234,900 | $67,500 | $167,400 |
| 2021 | $20,308 | $189,900 | $67,500 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $22,108 | $232,200 | $67,500 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $21,294 | $222,300 | $67,500 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $20,064 | $216,450 | $67,500 | $148,950 |
| 2016 | $19,243 | $216,450 | $67,500 | $148,950 |
| 2015 | $10,347 | $200,250 | $67,500 | $132,750 |
| 2014 | $10,347 | $193,500 | $67,500 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map