D
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Destinee James
NYONLINEREALTY.COM
Rental Available For A Contractor, Landscaper, Or An Established Handyman Company In Hempstead. Rent At Lower Rate Due To Work That Will Be Done For Maintenance At Other Properties. Very Similar To A Superintendent Arrangement., Additional information: Business Located At:,Rental Income:
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Destinee James
NYONLINEREALTY.COM License #10401318897 Listed on: 02/27/2019
Last Renter's Agent
Destinee James
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Rented | $1,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | For Rent | $1,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,875 | $8,050 | $2,787 | $5,263 |
| 2024 | $1,986 | $8,824 | $3,055 | $5,769 |
| 2023 | $44,074 | $9,997 | $3,461 | $6,536 |
| 2022 | $44,074 | $11,324 | $3,920 | $7,404 |
| 2021 | $64,181 | $10,551 | $3,920 | $6,631 |
| 2020 | $42,905 | $6,378 | $2,320 | $4,058 |
| 2019 | $44,853 | $6,378 | $2,320 | $4,058 |
| 2018 | $44,879 | $6,378 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37,684 | $6,378 | $2,320 | $4,058 |
| 2016 | $41,894 | $6,378 | $2,320 | $4,058 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $6,378 | $2,320 | $4,058 |
| 2014 | $5,166 | $6,378 | $2,320 | $4,058 |
| 2013 | $4,560 | $6,378 | $2,320 | $4,058 |
D
Landlord's Agent in 2019
Destinee James
NYONLINEREALTY.COM
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3104279
Ask me questions while you tour the home.