270 Beau Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
About This Home
Your new home is waiting for you at the ReNew Des Plaines North & South! Known for our residential atmosphere, our communities are nestled in the heart of the Des Plaines/Arlington Corridor. Award-winning schools draw you in and the sense of community makes you stay. Enjoy the peace and quiet on your private balcony or join in the fun poolside.
Ready to get out and get things done? ReNew Des Plaines North and ReNew Des Plaines South are walking distance to grocery stores and restaurants, and are close to both PACE buses and the METRA train. Stay close to home with Woodfield Shopping Center, grocery stores, and restaurants within walking distance. Interested in getting out of the city? O'Hare International Airport is a quick drive away. ReNew Des Plaines North and ReNew Des Plaines South offer studio, one-, and two-bedroom apartments are perfect for the city person on the go. Wherever life takes you, come home to ReNew Des Plaines!
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Off Market | $1,245 | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2024 11/27/24 | Price Changed | $1,245 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Price Changed | $1,245 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2024 10/22/24 | Price Changed | $1,245 | -9.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Price Changed | $1,375 | 0.0% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Rent | $1,375 | +63.7% | -- |
| 02/07/2023 02/07/23 | Price Changed | $840 | -23.3% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Price Changed | $1,095 | +0.6% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | For Rent | $1,089 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/19/2022 10/19/22 | Price Changed | $1,089 | -6.8% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | For Rent | $1,169 | -- | -- |
Map
- 633 Dulles Rd Unit B
- 641 Dulles Rd Unit B
- 538 Westmere Rd
- 691 Westmere Rd
- 703 Westmere Rd
- 634 W Millers Rd
- 431 W Millers Rd
- 260 Brentwood Dr
- 381 W Millers Rd
- 500 W Huntington Commons Rd Unit 255
- 502 W Huntington Commons Rd Unit 339
- 807 S Owen St
- 1101 S Hunt Club Dr Unit 403
- 1038 S Hunt Club Dr
- 306 W Lonnquist Blvd
- 571 Dara James Rd
- 904 S Edward St
- 713 S William St
- 807 E Golfview Dr
- 701 S Elmhurst Rd Unit H
Ask me questions while you tour the home.