270 Breezy Point Dr Eclectic, AL 36024
Estimated Value: $1,195,658 - $1,413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Breezy Point Dr, Eclectic, AL 36024 and is currently estimated at $1,304,329, approximately $547 per square foot. 270 Breezy Point Dr is a home located in Elmore County with nearby schools including Eclectic Elementary School, Eclectic Middle School, and Elmore County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,645 | $87,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,645 | $81,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,540 | $814,510 | $239,010 | $575,500 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $60,915 | $23,205 | $37,710 |
| 2021 | $1,031 | $56,645 | $23,205 | $33,440 |
| 2020 | $965 | $53,035 | $23,205 | $29,830 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $49,115 | $24,365 | $24,750 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $96,148 | $46,410 | $49,738 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $44,860 | $23,203 | $21,657 |
| 2014 | $900 | $357,050 | $212,500 | $144,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map