270 Buzzard Roost Trail Trinity, TX 75862
Estimated Value: $157,685 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Buzzard Roost Trail, Trinity, TX 75862 and is currently estimated at $183,921, approximately $151 per square foot. 270 Buzzard Roost Trail is a home with nearby schools including Groveton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Daugherty James E
Bought by
Brumlow Lawrence Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumlow Lawrence Russell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $159,135 | $4,822 | $154,313 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $156,052 | $4,822 | $151,230 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $140,929 | $4,822 | $136,107 |
| 2022 | $576 | $36,974 | $2,013 | $34,961 |
| 2021 | $576 | $34,384 | $2,013 | $32,371 |
| 2020 | $35 | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 |
| 2019 | $37 | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 |
| 2018 | $37 | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 |
| 2016 | $36 | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,013 | $2,013 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map