270 Central Ave Limerick, ME 04048
Estimated Value: $260,552 - $468,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Central Ave, Limerick, ME 04048 and is currently estimated at $333,888. 270 Central Ave is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Massabesic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Warchol Barbara J and Reed Lawrence L
Bought by
Warchol Laurie A and Johnson Sylvain
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,920
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$286,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warchol Laurie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Warchol Laurie A | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,012 | $211,759 | $89,600 | $122,159 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $206,650 | $89,600 | $117,050 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $101,100 | $40,000 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $1,436 | $101,100 | $40,000 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
| 2020 | $1,326 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
| 2019 | $1,274 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
| 2017 | $902 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
| 2016 | $1,217 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $80,880 | $32,000 | $48,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map