270 Charles St Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $519,632
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,841
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Charles St, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $406,408, approximately $105 per square foot. 270 Charles St is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including Clarke Elementary School, Henderson Middle School, and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Mitchell Bess B
Bought by
Zolliham Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Williamsboro Rentals Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Bess B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolliham Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Bess B | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $334,294 | $7,800 | $326,494 |
| 2024 | $2,529 | $407,188 | $7,800 | $399,388 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2020 | $1,652 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2019 | $1,647 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2018 | $1,535 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $95,825 | $5,840 | $89,985 |
| 2015 | $1,557 | $123,750 | $13,348 | $110,402 |
| 2014 | $1,852 | $123,743 | $13,348 | $110,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map