Estimated Value: $251,009 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 County Road 1856, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $295,252, approximately $152 per square foot. 270 County Road 1856 is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
John Bye
Bought by
Casey Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Stephanie | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $37,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $918 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $918 | $33,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $30,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $661 | $25,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $633 | $24,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $628 | $24,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $23,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $235 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $225 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $225 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map