270 E 5th Ave Kettle Falls, WA 99141
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $272,042
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 E 5th Ave, Kettle Falls, WA 99141 and is currently estimated at $254,261, approximately $179 per square foot. 270 E 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Kettle Falls Elementary School, Kettle Falls Middle School, and Kettle Falls High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $173,201 | $30,000 | $143,201 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $149,229 | $30,000 | $119,229 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $144,531 | $23,000 | $121,531 |
| 2022 | $1,026 | $132,967 | $23,000 | $109,967 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $121,347 | $23,000 | $98,347 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $121,347 | $23,000 | $98,347 |
| 2019 | $860 | $118,715 | $23,000 | $95,715 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $96,540 | $16,800 | $79,740 |
| 2017 | $927 | $96,540 | $16,800 | $79,740 |
| 2016 | $935 | $96,540 | $16,800 | $79,740 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,540 | $16,800 | $79,740 |
| 2013 | -- | $96,540 | $16,800 | $79,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map