270 E Angel Ave Barryton, MI 49305
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 E Angel Ave, Barryton, MI 49305 and is currently estimated at $98,576, approximately $102 per square foot. 270 E Angel Ave is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Chippewa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Richard
Bought by
Towne Michael Allen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,769
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Towne Jennifer Lou
Bought by
Towne Michael Allen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,769
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$36,807
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Towne Michael Allen | $60,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Towne Michael Allen | -- | Lighthouse Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History