270 E Washington St Sabina, OH 45169
Estimated Value: $107,957 - $146,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 E Washington St, Sabina, OH 45169 and is currently estimated at $118,239, approximately $135 per square foot. 270 E Washington St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including East Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2023
Sold by
Tolle Jason Hoover
Bought by
Eviana Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2017
Sold by
Estate Of Mary Hoover Tolle
Bought by
Tolle Jason Hooover
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Hoover Mary Belle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eviana Llc | $166 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tolle Jason Hooover | -- | Attorney | |
| Hoover Mary Belle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $21,630 | $3,010 | $18,620 |
| 2024 | $856 | $9,210 | $3,010 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $381 | $9,070 | $2,870 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $512 | $10,590 | $2,580 | $8,010 |
| 2021 | $517 | $10,590 | $2,580 | $8,010 |
| 2020 | $745 | $10,590 | $2,580 | $8,010 |
| 2019 | $631 | $8,550 | $2,580 | $5,970 |
| 2018 | $550 | $8,550 | $2,580 | $5,970 |
| 2017 | $309 | $8,550 | $2,580 | $5,970 |
| 2016 | $308 | $8,540 | $2,940 | $5,600 |
| 2015 | $321 | $8,540 | $2,940 | $5,600 |
| 2013 | $330 | $8,720 | $2,940 | $5,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map