Estimated Value: $281,040 - $350,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,743
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Firebush Way, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $305,010, approximately $174 per square foot. 270 Firebush Way is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Tom Green Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sanchez Robert Isaac and Sanchez Beatrice Ancira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,247
Outstanding Balance
$106,680
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$198,330
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Robert Isaac | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Robert Isaac | $159,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $319,550 | $61,600 | $257,950 |
| 2024 | $69 | $325,020 | $62,300 | $262,720 |
| 2023 | $6,074 | $296,523 | $74,340 | $306,310 |
| 2022 | $6,067 | $269,566 | $66,000 | $315,150 |
| 2021 | $5,999 | $245,060 | $39,200 | $205,860 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $222,400 | $33,600 | $188,800 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $220,829 | $24,900 | $197,950 |
| 2017 | $5,260 | $200,754 | $24,900 | $178,060 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $182,504 | $24,900 | $165,510 |
| 2015 | $3,539 | $165,913 | $17,850 | $164,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map