270 Forest Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $678,114
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Forest Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $623,279, approximately $309 per square foot. 270 Forest Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2020
Sold by
Roberts Gary
Bought by
Gary J Roberts Ret and Roberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2018
Sold by
Cutaia Josephine
Bought by
Robert Gary and Robert Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Lappen Marjorie A
Bought by
Cutaia Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary J Roberts Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Gary J Roberts Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Robert Gary | $339,000 | -- | |
| Cutaia Josephine | $290,000 | -- | |
| Robert Gary | $339,000 | -- | |
| Cutaia Josephine | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cutaia Josephine | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutaia Josephine | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,630 | $405,300 | $139,900 | $265,400 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $221,200 | $74,100 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $7,021 | $221,200 | $74,100 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $6,716 | $215,600 | $74,100 | $141,500 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $215,600 | $74,100 | $141,500 |
| 2020 | $6,652 | $213,400 | $74,100 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $5,245 | $213,500 | $74,100 | $139,400 |
| 2018 | $6,884 | $213,800 | $92,700 | $121,100 |
| 2017 | $6,842 | $213,800 | $92,700 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $6,671 | $213,800 | $92,700 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $6,671 | $213,800 | $92,700 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $6,679 | $234,600 | $100,900 | $133,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map