NOT LISTED FOR SALE

270 Founders Ave Eagle, CO 81631

Estimated Value: $750,654 - $785,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,453 Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2019

Last sale price $424,900 $292 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,630 / mo

94 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2019

Lovely Frontgate town home end unit. Includes granite counters, stainless appliances, spacious rooms, 9' ceilings with covered carport parking. Excellently located on a quiet cul-de-sac with rec path across the street and within walking distance to Eagle and Eagle Ranch amenities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Marino

Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch License #FA100002883 Listed on: 08/30/2019

Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch

Co-Listed By

Tanisha Bartlett

Berkshire Hathaway - Eagle Ranch License #FA100073682

Last Buyer's Agent

Rick Beveridge

Vail Valley Real Estate, Inc

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,195

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 1,307

HOA Fees

  • $263 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,453 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • City Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 296,150.00
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, insurance, snow removal, taxes, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,195

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$263 per month

Listing Details

  • Association HOA Fee: 263.0
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Resort Fee: 325.0
  • Resort Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Average Monthly Electric Expenses: 40.0
  • Average Monthly Gas Expenses: 100.0
  • Monthly Water Expense: 100.0
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Financing Information Transfer Fee: 1.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Entry Location: main
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Multi-Level, Patio
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Washer/Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1453.0

• Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio2: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Snow Removal, Trash, Water Available
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 263.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • HOAComm Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Common Area Maintenance: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Snow Removal2: Yes
  • Documents:Association Documents: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Insurance: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Taxes3: Yes
  • HOAComm Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Keywords Info:Association YN: Yes
  • AssociationHOA Fee Includes:Trash2: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Insurance, Snow Removal, Taxes, Trash

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1307.0
  • Parcel #: 296,150.00
  • Land Lease: No
  • Zoning: residential
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1194.8
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2019
Closed on
Oct 22, 2019
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$424,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,100
-3.43%
Current Estimated Value
$772,664

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$347,764
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.56%
Original Mortgage
$411,280
Outstanding Balance
$356,299
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$416,365

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2017
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$386,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.77%
Original Mortgage
$289,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Cunningham Richard B
Bought by
Dimario Robert Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$359,910
Interest Rate
6.22%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thede John Alan $424,900 Land Title Guarantee
Hodel Lindsey M $386,000 Title Co Of The Rockies
Dimario Robert Paul $399,900 Land Title Guarantee Company
Cunningham Richard B $359,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thede John Alan $411,280
Previous Owner Hodel Lindsey M $289,500
Previous Owner Dimario Robert Paul $359,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Sold $424,900 -3.4% $292 / Sq Ft
09/15/2019 09/15/19 Pending -- -- --
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $440,000 +14.0% $303 / Sq Ft
10/03/2017 10/03/17 Sold $386,000 +0.3% $266 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2017 08/17/17 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2017 08/15/17 For Sale $385,000 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Vail Multi-List Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,916 $43,820 $5,230 $38,590
2024 $2,858 $38,840 $4,640 $34,200
2023 $2,858 $38,840 $4,640 $34,200
2022 $2,705 $29,530 $3,520 $26,010
2021 $2,784 $30,380 $3,620 $26,760
2020 $2,655 $27,980 $3,330 $24,650
2019 $2,651 $27,980 $3,330 $24,650
2018 $2,390 $24,190 $2,870 $21,320
2017 $2,379 $24,190 $2,870 $21,320
2016 $2,175 $21,490 $2,550 $18,940
2015 -- $21,490 $2,550 $18,940
2014 $1,525 $14,190 $1,670 $12,520
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Vail Multi-List Service

MLS Number: 935390

Vail Multi-List Service

APN: R059673

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.