270 Goodwin St Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
Southwestern Perth Amboy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,776 - $547,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Goodwin St, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 and is currently estimated at $451,194, approximately $354 per square foot. 270 Goodwin St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Perth Amboy High School, Middlesex County STEM Charter School, and Academy for Urban Leadership Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Marrero Felix
Bought by
Tavarez Agapito and Guerraro Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,914
Outstanding Balance
$117,582
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$333,612
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavarez Agapito | $123,000 | Guardian Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavarez Agapito | $139,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,312 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $6,299 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $6,299 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $6,232 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $6,230 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $6,253 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2018 | $6,199 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $6,186 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2016 | $0 | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,200 | $92,200 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map