270 Grassy Key Ln Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,975
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Grassy Key Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $238,017, approximately $120 per square foot. 270 Grassy Key Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Champagne Joseph
Bought by
Joseph Champagne Revocable Trust and Champagne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Case Jacob Lee and Hammond Madlyn
Bought by
Champagne Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2018
Sold by
Hammond Madlyn
Bought by
Hammond Madlyn and Case Jacob Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2016
Sold by
Madlyn J Hammond
Bought by
Gentry Jimmy and Kimbrell Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2013
Sold by
Hammond Robert
Bought by
Hammond Robert and Hammond Madlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Four Seasons Investments Inc
Bought by
Hammond Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Hammond Robert L
Bought by
Four Seasons Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2006
Sold by
Hammond Robert L and Salmon Madlyn J
Bought by
Hammond Robert L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Garland Charles H and Garland Joanne M
Bought by
Hammond Robert L and Hammond Madlyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1999
Sold by
Garland Charles H and Garland Jeanne M
Bought by
Hammond Robert L and Hammond Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1997
Sold by
Coffin Sylvia F
Bought by
Garland Charles H and Garland Joanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Champagne Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Champagne Joseph | $145,000 | Island Title 5 Star Agency L | |
| Hammond Madlyn | -- | None Available | |
| Gentry Jimmy | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Four Seasons Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Robert L | -- | None Available | |
| Hammond Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Robert L | $7,000 | -- | |
| Garland Charles H | $11,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Champagne Joseph | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Jimmy | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gentry Jimmy | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Hammond Robert L | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,457 | $163,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,429 | $158,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,429 | $153,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,433 | $149,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $145,128 | $44,500 | $100,628 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $139,023 | $38,640 | $100,383 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $134,194 | $0 | $134,194 |
| 2018 | $1,727 | $133,134 | $0 | $133,134 |
| 2017 | $982 | $106,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $104,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $953 | $103,799 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map