270 Henry St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,369,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,720
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Henry St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $1,092,428, approximately $401 per square foot. 270 Henry St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Visitation Academy, and David Gregory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Michael P Goldfarb P and Michael Leslie G
Bought by
Goldfarb Robert and Goldfarb Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$640,000
Outstanding Balance
$625,417
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Goldfrab Michael and Goldfarb Leslie
Bought by
Michael P and G Goldfarb T L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldfarb Robert | $800,000 | Town Title | |
| Goldfarb Robert | $800,000 | Town Title | |
| Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldfarb Robert | $640,000 | |
| Closed | Goldfarb Robert | $640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,472 | $747,100 | $387,000 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $10,175 | $691,700 | $350,500 | $341,200 |
| 2023 | $9,652 | $663,300 | $335,900 | $327,400 |
| 2022 | $9,652 | $621,900 | $315,200 | $306,700 |
| 2021 | $9,327 | $563,900 | $283,000 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $8,832 | $553,700 | $278,000 | $275,700 |
| 2019 | $8,731 | $470,400 | $253,000 | $217,400 |
| 2018 | $8,622 | $470,400 | $253,000 | $217,400 |
| 2017 | $8,472 | $470,400 | $253,000 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $8,241 | $470,400 | $253,000 | $217,400 |
| 2015 | $8,157 | $470,400 | $253,000 | $217,400 |
| 2014 | $8,086 | $470,400 | $253,000 | $217,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map