NOT LISTED FOR SALE

270 Hillcrest Dr Neosho, MO 64850

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $187,414

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,277 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2024

Current estimated payment $956 / mo

About This Home

#2824: Welcome to your newly renovated home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from I49, this property boasts easy access to major routes while maintaining a peaceful neighborhood atmosphere.

Step inside to discover a spacious open concept layout, ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. Enjoy the security of brand new wiring and plumbing, ensuring peace of mind and efficiency for years to come.

The heart of this home lies in its beautifully updated kitchen, featuring sleek countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and new appliances.

Outside, a fenced backyard awaits, providing safety for children and pets. Plus, a storage shed with a concrete floor and electricity offers endless possibilities for hobbies, storage, or even a home office.

Additional highlights include new spray-in insulation in the attic, ensuring optimal energy efficiency, and comfort year-round.

Don't miss your chance to make this meticulously renovated home yours. Come experience the perfect blend of modern living and timeless appeal!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2024
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
List Price
$188,000
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$170,104

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$184,573
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$14,469

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2024
Closed on
May 15, 2024
List Price
$188,000
Views
10

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$184,573
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$14,469

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hanstrom Nicolas D -- Fidelity Title
Stanko Afton R -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hanstrom Nicolas D $186,868
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/02/2024 05/02/24 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 For Sale $188,000 -- $147 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $560 $11,190 -- --
2023 $560 $10,200 $1,349 $8,851
2022 $560 $10,200 -- --
2021 $442 $8,060 $0 $0
2020 $410 $7,510 $0 $0
2019 $374 $7,510 $0 $0
2018 $377 $7,510 $0 $0
2017 $364 $7,510 $0 $0
2016 $364 $7,260 $0 $0
2015 -- $7,010 $0 $0
2014 -- $7,010 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.