270 Kaylee Loop Hartselle, AL 35640
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Kaylee Loop, Hartselle, AL 35640 and is currently estimated at $264,097, approximately $179 per square foot. 270 Kaylee Loop is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Sparkman Elementary School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Bjs Construction Inc
Bought by
Cadence Bank N A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Bank Independent
Bought by
Bjs Construction Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Bjs Construction Inc
Bought by
Bank Independent
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cadence Bank N A | $103,420 | None Available | |
| Bjs Construction Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Independent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $750 | $21,470 | $3,570 | $17,900 |
| 2023 | $750 | $20,570 | $3,300 | $17,270 |
| 2022 | $663 | $19,160 | $3,000 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $564 | $16,490 | $3,000 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $543 | $28,920 | $3,000 | $25,920 |
| 2019 | $543 | $15,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $28,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map