270 Long Hill Rd Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 270 Long Hill Rd, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $452,830, approximately $246 per square foot. 270 Long Hill Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Coventry Grammar School, George Hersey Robertson School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1997
Sold by
Rabbett Kevin and Rabbett Mary
Bought by
Steponaitis Mark and Simmons Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Douglas James
Bought by
Rabbett Kevin and Rabbett Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steponaitis Mark | $145,000 | -- | |
| Rabbett Kevin | $23,200 | -- | |
| Steponaitis Mark | $145,000 | -- | |
| Rabbett Kevin | $23,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rabbett Kevin | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Rabbett Kevin | $60,000 | |
| Closed | Rabbett Kevin | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $264,900 | $47,900 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $166,800 | $41,700 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $5,294 | $166,800 | $41,700 | $125,100 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $166,800 | $41,700 | $125,100 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $166,800 | $41,700 | $125,100 |
| 2020 | $5,199 | $166,800 | $41,700 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $166,800 | $41,700 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $4,914 | $152,600 | $41,700 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $4,883 | $152,600 | $41,700 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $4,761 | $152,600 | $41,700 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $4,761 | $152,600 | $41,700 | $110,900 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $176,600 | $51,600 | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map